STAFF POSITIONING

Head of Office

Shri Zulfeqar Ali,
Superintending Archaeologist


Office Address

The Superintending Archaeologist
Archaeological Survey of India
3rd Floor, G.T.B. Complex, T.T. Nagar,
Bhopal - 462003 (Madhya Pradesh)
Phone No.: 0755-2558250/2558270
Email Id: circlebhopal.asi@gov.in


List of Officials of Group - "A, B & C"
Sl. No. Name of the Officials Designation
Group 'A'

1

Shri Zulfeqar Ali

Superintending Archaeologist

2

Shri D.K. Singh

Deputy Superintending Archaeologist

3

Shri Rajendra Yadav

Deputy Superintending Archaeologist

Group 'B (Gazetted)'

1

Shri S.C. Shrivastav

Assistant Superintending Archaeological Engineer

Group 'B (Non-Gazetted)'

1

Shri S.K. Rathor

Assistant Archaeologist

2

Shri Rajesh Kumar Sahu

Lib. & Information Assistant

3

Shri Tikam Tenwar

Assistant Archaeologist

4

Smt. Sandhya Badwelkar

Assistant Archaeologist

5

Shri Pravin Kumar Bhatnagar

Junior Hindi Translator

6

Shri Subrat Kumar Goswami

Jr. Administrative Officer

7

Smt. Sushila Gupta

Jr. Administrative Officer

8

Shri Ashok Kumar

Senior Conservation Assistant

9

Shri K.M Saxena

Senior Conservation Assistant

10

Shri Sandeep Jaiswal

Senior Conservation Assistant

11

Shri Rahul Tiwari

Senior Conservation Assistant

12

Shri Rakesh Chandan Shende

Senior Conservation Assistant

13

Shri Nitin Shrivastava

Surveyor Grade - I

14

Shri K.K. Rai

Draftsman Grade - I

15

Shri Ramesh Kumar Thakur

Draftsman Grade - I

16

Shri Surendra Singh Bisht

Draftsman Grade - II

Group 'C'

1

Shri Sunil Sathe

Upper Division Clerk

2

Shri Neeraj Kumar Jain

Upper Division Clerk

3

Smt. Maya Khatri

Upper Division Clerk

4

Shri Jagannath Mithora

Upper Division Clerk

5

Shri R.P. Singh

Upper Division Clerk

6

Smt. Vinsy Joji

Upper Division Clerk

7

Shri Vijay Agrawal

Upper Division Clerk

8

Shri Lalit Kishor Shukla

Lower Division Clerk

9

Shri Santosh Kumar Saxena

Lower Division Clerk

10

Shri Ajay Kumar

Lower Division Clerk

11

Ku. Anusha Gaur

Lower Division Clerk

12

Smt. Aishwarya Pankhuri

Lower Division Clerk

13

Shri Dipankar Singh

Lower Division Clerk

14

Shri S. K. Verma

Conservation Assistant

15

Shri Kamal Kant Sharma

Conservation Assistant

16

Shri Mardan Singh

Conservation Assistant

17

Shri Subhash Kumar

Conservation Assistant

18

Shri Vijay Sharma

Jr. Conservation Assistant

19

Shri S.K. Singh

Jr. Conservation Assistant

20

Shri Prashant Patankar

Jr. Conservation Assistant

21

Shri S. M. Saxena

Jr. Conservation Assistant

22

Shri Sandeep Kumar Mehto

Jr. Conservation Assistant

23

Shri Chunni Lal Verma

Jr. Conservation Assistant

24

Shri Gopal Krishna Shram

Jr. Conservation Assistant

25

Shri Ramji Gupta

Surveyor Grade - II

26

Shri Awadesh Sinha

Marksman

27

Shri R.S. Sambharkar

Photographer Grade – I

28

Shri Debashish Mishra

Photographer Grade – II

29

Shri Omprakash Chourasia

Electrician

30

Shri Kanhiyalal

Mason

31

Shri Radhe Shyam Kushwah

Mason

32

Shri Yogendra Kumar Shakya

Mason

Group 'D'
Sl. No. Name of Posts Sanctioned Strength Working Strength

1

MTS (Khallasi)

1 1

2

MTS (Sr. M/Att.)

7 2

3

MTS (M/Att.)

393 177

4

MTS (Cleaner)

12 1

5

MTS (O/Att.)

22 16

6

MTS (Chowkidar)

3 2

7

MTS (Garden Attendant)

3 2

8

MTS (Sweeper)

6 5
List of Officials Group